Coachella 2022 YouTube Live Stream Schedule & Details Announced

Coachella 2022 YouTube Live Stream Schedule & Details Announced

Here’s when to catch Harry Styles, Billie Eilish, the Weeknd, Arcade Fire, Phoebe Bridgers, Megan Thee Stallion, and more

April 15, 2022

Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival 2019

Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival 2019 (Rich Fury/Getty Images for Coachella)

The Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival has announced the details for its 2022 YouTube livestream schedule. It starts on Friday, April 15 through Sunday, April 17. You’ll be able to see this year’s headliners Harry Styles, Billie Eilish, and the Weeknd with Swedish House Mafia, plus Megan Thee Stallion, Phoebe Bridgers, Japanese Breakfast, Run the Jewels, Doja Cat, late-breaking lineup additions Arcade Fire, and more.

This year’s festival is the first installment of Coachella since 2019. The COVID-19 pandemic led to the cancellation of Coachella in 2020, and, last year, it was canceled again after a surge in cases. On April 4, it was reported that previously announced headliners West would no longer be performing at the festival. The Weeknd and Swedish House Mafia will replace West as headliners on the Sunday dates of the festival. The full schedule was revealed on Thursday afternoon.

Follow along with Pitchfork’s full coverage of Coachella 2022.

Content

This content can also be viewed on the site it originates from.

Content

This content can also be viewed on the site it originates from.

Content

This content can also be viewed on the site it originates from.

Channel 1 schedule

*schedule is subject to change

Friday, April 15th (all times Pacific)

4:00 PM – Welcome
4:15 PM – Princess Nokia
4:55 PM – Bishop Briggs
5:50 PM – Ari Lennox
6:40 PM – Carly Rae Jepsen
7:35 PM – Anitta
8:30 PM – Arcade Fire
9:40 PM – Lil Baby
10:35 PM – Daniel Caesar
11:35 PM – Harry Styles
—- Livestream Rebroadcast —-

Saturday, April 16th (all times Pacific)

4:00 PM – Welcome
4:15 PM – Koffee
4:35 PM – Masego
5:05 PM – Wallows
6:00 PM – Cuco
6:50 PM – 88rising
8:10 PM – Disclosure
9:30 PM – Flume
10:40 PM – Megan Thee Stallion
11:30 PM – Billie Eilish
—- Livestream Rebroadcast —-

Sunday, April 17th (all times Pacific)

4:00 PM – Welcome
4:15 PM – Surf Curse
5:00 PM – Alec Benjamin
5:35 PM – Vince Staples
6:35 PM – Run the Jewels
7:35 PM – Finneas
8:30 PM – Maggie Rogers
9:15 PM – Karol G
10:05 PM – Doja Cat
11:05 PM – Swedish House Mafia/the Weeknd
—- Livestream Rebroadcast —-

Channel 2 schedule

*schedule is subject to change

Friday, April 15th (all times Pacific)

4:00 PM – Welcome
4:15 PM – The HU
5:00 PM – Raveena
5:25 PM – MIKA
5:50 PM – Still Woozy
6:30 PM – Omar Apollo
7:15 PM – NIKI
8:05 PM – Madeon
9:05 PM – IDLES
10:00 PM – Phoebe Bridgers
11:00 PM – Louis the Child
12:05 AM – Big Sean
—- Livestream Rebroadcast —-

Saturday, April 16th (all times Pacific)

4:00 PM – Welcome
4:15 PM – Beach Bunny
5:00 PM – J.I.D
5:45 PM – Giveon
6:40 PM – 100 gecs
7:30 PM – Caroline Polachek
8:25 PM – BROCKHAMPTON
9:15 PM – Danny Elfman
10:20 PM – Rich Brian
11:05 PM – Stromae
12:05 AM – 21 Savage
—- Livestream Rebroadcast —-

Sunday, April 17th (all times Pacific)

4:00 PM – Welcome
4:15 PM – Yola
5:05 PM – Banda MS
5:40 PM – Beabadoobee
6:20 PM – Orville Peck
7:05 PM – Chicano Batman
7:55 PM – Dave 
8:40 PM – Joji
10:15 PM – Jamie xx
—- Livestream Rebroadcast —-

Channel 3 schedule

*schedule is subject to change

Friday, April 15th (all times Pacific)

4:00 PM – Welcome
4:15 PM – The Regrettes
5:00 PM – John Summit
5:30 PM – Role Model
6:15 PM – Dom Dolla
7:00 PM – The Marias
7:45 PM – slowthai
8:30 PM – Cordae
9:00 PM – Black Coffee
9:35 PM – Baby Keem
11:00 PM – Epik High
11:55 PM – Slander
12:30 AM – BADBADNOTGOOD
—- Livestream Rebroadcast —-

Saturday, April 16th (all times Pacific)

4:00 PM – Welcome
4:15 PM – Chelsea Cutler
4:55 PM – Current Joys
5:20 PM – EMO Nite
5:40 PM – Japanese Breakfast
6:25 PM – girl in red
7:15 PM – Rina Sawayama
8:15 PM – Steve Lacy
8:50 PM – Pabllo Vittar
9:40 PM – King Gizzard & Lizard Wizard
11:00 PM – Freddie Gibbs / Madlib
11:30 PM – Hot Chip
12:05 AM – Kyary Pamyu Pamyu
—- Livestream Rebroadcast —-

Sunday, April 17th (all times Pacific)

4:00 PM – Welcome
4:15 PM – Emotional Oranges
5:00 PM – Channel Tres
5:45 PM – Kim Petras
8:15 PM – Duck Sauce
9:55 PM – Duke Dumont
10:50 PM – Denzel Curry
11:35 PM – Belly
—- Livestream Rebroadcast —-