Coachella 2022 Weekend 2 Lineup & Schedule: All the Set Times You Need to Know

Coachella 2022 Weekend 2 Lineup & Schedule: All the Set Times You Need to Know

Find out when Harry Styles, the Weeknd with Swedish House Mafia, Billie Eilish, Megan Thee Stallion, Phoebe Bridgers, and more are playing

April 21, 2022

Harry Styles headlining Coachella 2022s first weekend

Harry Styles headlining Coachella 2022’s first weekend (Kevin Mazur/Getty Images for ABA)

The Coachella Valley Music & Arts Festival returns for its second weekend from April 22 to 24. Billie Eilish, Harry Styles, and Swedish House Mafia with the Weeknd will once again headline the festival at Empire Polo Club in Indio, California. As with the first weekend, the lineup also includes Phoebe Bridgers, Megan Thee Stallion, Lil Baby, 21 Savage, Danny Elfman, Doja Cat, Run the Jewels, Jamie xx, Carly Rae Jepsen, Vince Staples, Japanese Breakfast, Baby Keem, and Caribou. After their surprise appearance on last weekend’s schedule, Arcade Fire are notably not currently scheduled to appear on weekend two.

Below, find the full schedule for the second weekend. Follow along with all of our Coachella 2022 coverage.

Before the festival’s COVID-19-related 2020 cancellation, the announced headliners included Frank Ocean, Rage Against the Machine, and Travis Scott. Instead, Ocean will headline Coachella 2023. As for Scott, his status as a headliner was called into question following the Astroworld 2021 tragedy. The 2022 installment of Coachella, which previously had a vaccine requirement in place, will not require vaccines, masks, or negative tests.

Read Pitchfork’s review of the festival’s first weekend, “The Best and Worst of Coachella 2022.”


Weekend 2 Schedule

(All times listed in Pacific Standard Time)

Friday, April 22, 2022

  • Harry Styles (11:35 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard (12:00, Outdoor Theatre)
  • BadBadNotGood (12:05, Gobi)
  • Lane 8 (11:45, Mojave)
  • Slander (11:55, Sahara)
  • Artbat (11:15, Yuma)
  • Daniel Caesar (10:10, Coachella Stage)
  • Louis the Child (10:40, Outdoor Theatre)
  • Ela Minus (10:10, Sonora)
  • Epik High (10:45, Gobi)
  • Snoh Aalegra (10:35, Mojave)
  • Big Sean (10:45, Sahara)
  • The Martinez Brothers (9:45, Yuma)
  • Phoebe Bridgers (9:10, Outdoor Theatre)
  • Amyl and the Sniffers (9:00, Sonora)
  • The Avalanches (9:25, Gobi)
  • Pink Sweat$ (9:25, Mojave)
  • Baby Keem (9:35, Sahara)
  • Lil Baby (8:25, Coachella Stage)
  • Peggy Gou (8:15, Yuma)
  • Tokimonsta (8:10, Gobi)
  • Run the Jewels (8:10, Mojave)
  • Black Coffee (8:10, Sahara)
  • Madeon (7:40, Outdoor Theatre)
  • PUP (7:45, Sonora)
  • Grupo Firme (7:10, Coachella Stage)
  • Cordae (7:05, Sahara)
  • The Marías (7:00, Gobi)
  • Idles (6:45, Mojave)
  • Damian Lazarus (6:45, Yuma)
  • Niki (6:25, Outdoor Theatre)
  • City Girls (6:00, Sahara)
  • Anitta (6:00, Coachella Stage)
  • Slowthai (5:50, Gobi)
  • Spiritualized (5:40, Sonora)
  • Carly Rae Jepsen (5:30, Mojave)
  • Daphni (5:30, Yuma)
  • Omar Apollo (5:05, Outdoor Theatre)
  • Ari Lennox (4:50, Coachella Stage)
  • The Chats (4:35, Sonora)
  • Role Model (4:35, Gobi)
  • Dom Dolla (4:35, Sahara)
  • Still Woozy (4:25, Mojave)
  • Purple Disco Machine (4:15, Yuma)
  • Chelsea Cutler (4:00, Outdoor Theatre)
  • Mika (3:40, Coachella Stage)
  • John Summit (3:35, Sahara)
  • Code Orange (3:30, Sonora)
  • The Regrettes (3:20, Gobi)
  • Raveena (3:20, Mojave)
  • Jayda G (3:00, Yuma)
  • The Hu (2:55, Outdoor Theatre)
  • Lost Kings (2:50, Sahara)
  • Princess Nokia (2:35, Coachella Stage)
  • Jean Dawson (2:30, Sonora)
  • Lawrence (2:25, Mojave)
  • Arooj Aftab (2:15, Gobi)
  • GG Magree (2:05, Sahara)
  • Logic1000 (2:00, Yuma)
  • Coby (2:00, Outdoor Theatre)
  • Saish K (1:45, Coachella Stage)
  • Torres Martines Birdsinging and Dancing (1:45, Gobi)
  • Giselle Woo & the Night Owls (1:40, Sonora)
  • Meute (1:00, Mojave)
  • DJ Lord (1:15, Sahara)
  • Sohmi (1:00, Yuma)
  • Gabe Real (12:15, Sahara)
  • Crudo (12:00, Sonora)
  • Dear Humans (12:00, Yuma)

Saturday, April 23, 2022

  • 21 Savage (12:05 a.m., Sahara)
  • Kyari Pyamu Pyamu (11:55 p.m., Gobi)
  • DJ Koze (11:40 p.m., Mojave)
  • Billie Eilish (11:30 p.m., Coachella)
  • Richie Hawtin (11 p.m., Yuma)
  • Isaiah Rashad (10:50 p.m., Sahara)
  • Hot Chip (10:50 p.m., Gobi)
  • Stromae (10:45 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Floating Points (10:45 p.m., Mojave)
  • Megan Thee Stallion (10 p.m., Coachella)
  • Rich Brian (9:40 p.m., Sahara)
  • Freddie Gibbs & Madlib (9:35 p.m., Gobi)
  • Caribou (9:30 p.m., Mojave)
  • Molchat Doma (9:15 p.m., Sonora)
  • Danny Elfman (9 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Dixon (9 p.m., Yuma)
  • Flume (8:30 p.m., Coachella)
  • Pablo Vittar (8:25 p.m., Gobi)
  • BROCKHAMPTON (8:25 p.m., Sahara)
  • Steve Lacy (8:15 p.m., Mojave)
  • Black Midi (8 p.m., Sonora)
  • Chris Liebing (7:30 p.m., Yuma)
  • Caroline Polachek (7:15, Gobi)
  • Disclosure (7:10 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Turnstile (7 p.m., Mojave)
  • Tchami (7 p.m., Sahara)
  • Inner Wave (6:50 p.m., Sonora)
  • 88rising (6:45 p.m., Coachella)
  • 100 gecs (6:10 p.m., Sahara)
  • Rina Sawayama (6 p.m., Gobi)
  • ANNA (6 p.m., Yuma)
  • girl in red (5:50 p.m., Mojave)
  • Cuco (5:50 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Giveon (5:45 p.m., Coachella)
  • Mannequin Pussy (5:45 p.m., Sonora)
  • Emo Nite (5:05 p.m., Sahara)
  • Arlo Parks (4:50 p.m., Gobi)
  • Japanese Breakfast (4:40 p.m., Mojave)
  • Wallows (4:40 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Nicki Nicole (4:40 p.m., Sonora)
  • Paco Osuna (4:30 p.m., Yuma)
  • Conan Gray (4:20 p.m., Coachella)
  • J.I.D. (4 p.m., sahara)
  • L’Empératrice (3:45 p.m., Gobi)
  • Beach Bunny (3:35 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Holly Humberstone (3:30 p.m., Mojave)
  • Ed Maverick (3:30 p.m., Sonora)
  • Sama’ Abdulhadi (3:15 p.m., Yuma)
  • Masego (3:05 p.m., Coachella)
  • Whipped Cream (2:55 p.m., Sahara)
  • Surf Curse (2:40 p.m., Gobi)
  • Loboman x Massio (2:30 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Nilüfer Yanya (2:30 p.m., Sonora)
  • Amber Mark (2:20 p.m., Mojave)
  • VNSSA (2:10 p.m., Sahara)
  • Koffee (2 p.m., Coachella)
  • DJ Holographic (2 p.m., Yuma)
  • Beach Goons (1:45 p.m., Sonora)
  • Alaina Castillo (1:35 p.m., Gobi)
  • Record Safari (1:15 p.m., Coachella)
  • Sabeerah Naji (1:15 p.m., Mojave)
  • Yard Act (1 p.m., Sonora)
  • Wave Groove (12:50 p.m., Gobi)
  • DJ Susan (12:45 p.m., Sahara)
  • Layla Benitez (12:45 p.m., Yuma)
  • Kuma (12 p.m., Sonora)
  • Miane (12 p.m., Yuma)

Sunday, April 24

  • Swedish House Mafia x The Weeknd (10:20 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • The Blessed Madonna + Honey Dijon (10:40, Mojave)
  • Luttrell (10:30, Yuma)
  • Belly (9:40, Gobi)
  • Denzel Curry (9:40, Sahara)
  • Jesse Reyez (9:40, Mojave)
  • Jamie xx (9:30, Outdoor Theatre)
  • Nathy Peluso (9:20, Sonora)
  • Natanael Cano (8:35, Gobi)
  • Fatboy Slim (8:30, Yuma)
  • Måneskin (8:30, Mojave)
  • Doja Cat (8:20, Coachella Stage)
  • Duke Dumont (8:20, Sahara)
  • Current Joys (7:40, Sonora)
  • Joji (7:40, Outdoor Theatre)
  • Ali Gatie (7:25, Gobi)
  • Dave (7:15, Mojave)
  • Michael Bibi (7:00, Yuma)
  • Duck Sauce (6:50, Sahara)
  • Karol G (6:40, Coachella Stage)
  • Eyedress (6:30, Sonora)
  • Solomun (6:15, Outdoor Theatre)
  • Chicano Batman (6:10, Gobi)
  • Fred Again.. (6:05, Mojave)
  • Vince Staples (5:35, Sahara)
  • Crumb (5:25, Sonora)
  • Maggie Rogers (5:20, Coachella Stage)
  • Finneas (5:05, Outdoor Theatre)
  • Orville Peck (5:05, Gobi)
  • Bedouin (5:00, Yuma)
  • Kim Petras (5:00, Mojave)
  • Channel Tres (4:20, Sahara)
  • Viagra Boys (4:20, Sonora)
  • Banda MS (4:10, Coachella Stage)
  • Alec Benjamin (4:00, Outdoor Theatre)
  • Beabadoobee (4:00, Gobi)
  • Emotional Oranges (3:50, Mojave)
  • Skegss (3:20, Sonora)
  • Griselda (3:15, Sahara)
  • Adam Port (3:00, Yuma)
  • Hayden James (2:55, Gobi)
  • Tiffany Tyson (2:55, Coachella Stage)
  • Yola (2:55, Outdoor Theatre)
  • Olivia O’Brien (2:45, Mojave)
  • Altin Gün (2:20, Sonora)
  • Maxo Kream (2:05, Sahara)
  • Mariah the Scientist (2:00, Outdoor Theatre)
  • Sampa the Great (2:00, Gobi)
  • Cariño (1:25, Sonora)
  • Yimbo (1:15, Mojave)
  • Amémé (1:00, Yuma)
  • Jaqckglam (1:00, Coachella Stage)
  • Jillesque (1:00, Gobi)
  • Beijing Junglist (12:45, Sahara)
  • Cole Knight (12:00, Yuma)
  • Argenis (12:00, Sonora)

Instagram content

This content can also be viewed on the site it originates from.